Is Kate's Real Food Tram Bar Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate, 2.2 Oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • dry roasted peanuts
  • peanut putter

dry roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten Free Oats, Honey, Peanut Putter (dry roasted peanuts*), Milk Chocolate* (cane sugar*, cacao beans*, milk*, cocoa butter*, sunflower lecithin), Brown Rice Crisps* (whole grain brown rice flour*, honey*, sea salt), Dried Apricots* (apricots*, rice flour*), Raisins* (raisins*, sunflower oil*), Sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Sea Salt.

Check Kate's Real Food Tram Bar Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate, 2.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kate's Real Food Tram Bar Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate, 2.2 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketH-E-B

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast