Is Kate's Real Food Tram Bar Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate, 2.2 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten Free Oats, Honey, Peanut Putter (dry roasted peanuts*), Milk Chocolate* (cane sugar*, cacao beans*, milk*, cocoa butter*, sunflower lecithin), Brown Rice Crisps* (whole grain brown rice flour*, honey*, sea salt), Dried Apricots* (apricots*, rice flour*), Raisins* (raisins*, sunflower oil*), Sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Sea Salt.

Check Kate's Real Food Tram Bar Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate, 2.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kate's Real Food Tram Bar Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate, 2.2 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketH-E-B

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast