Is Kate's Real Food Tram Bar Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate, 2.2 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- honey
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Certified Gluten Free Oats, Honey, Peanut Putter (dry roasted peanuts*), Milk Chocolate* (cane sugar*, cacao beans*, milk*, cocoa butter*, sunflower lecithin), Brown Rice Crisps* (whole grain brown rice flour*, honey*, sea salt), Dried Apricots* (apricots*, rice flour*), Raisins* (raisins*, sunflower oil*), Sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Sea Salt.
Check Kate's Real Food Tram Bar Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate, 2.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kate's Real Food Tram Bar Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate, 2.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
Kate's Real Food Tram Bar Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate, 2.2 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


