Is Kate's Real Food White Chocolate Macadamia Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE OATS*, ALMOND BUTTER* (ALMONDS*), HONEY*, BROWN RICE CRISPS* (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR*, HONEY*, SEA SALT), MACADAMIA NUTS*, WHITE CHOCOLATE* (COCOA BUTTER*, CANE SUGAR*, WHOLE MILK POWDER*, VANILLA EXTRACT*), SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT* CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (ALMONDS, MACADAMIA NUTS) AND MILK. MADE IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES PEANUTS, OTHER TREE NUTS, AND SESAME. ORGANIC FOODS MAY CONTAIN PITS, STEMS, AND/OR NUT SHELL FRAGMENTS.

Check Kate's Real Food White Chocolate Macadamia against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go