Is KATHARINE BEECHER'S, CHOCOLATE COVERED PILLOWS, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA) SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT, MOLASSES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check KATHARINE BEECHER'S, CHOCOLATE COVERED PILLOWS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KATHARINE BEECHER'S, CHOCOLATE COVERED PILLOWS, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


