Is Kathy Kaye (1) Caramel Cob - Soft Caramel Popcorn - Fall/Halloween Candy - Try It Warm! - 5.5" Long Net Wt. 2.50 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, corn syrup, popcorn, butter, milk, fructose, molasses, soybean oil, soy lecithin, salt, mono & diglycerides, natural and artificial flavors and color, citric acid, vitamin A & E.

Check Kathy Kaye (1) Caramel Cob - Soft Caramel Popcorn - Fall/Halloween Candy - Try It Warm! - 5.5" Long Net Wt. 2.50 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kathy Kaye (1) Caramel Cob - Soft Caramel Popcorn - Fall/Halloween Candy - Try It Warm! - 5.5" Long Net Wt. 2.50 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButterySalty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDressingTopping