Is Kathy Kaye (1) Caramel Cob - Soft Caramel Popcorn - Fall/Halloween Candy - Try It Warm! - 5.5" Long Net Wt. 2.50 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, corn syrup, popcorn, butter, milk, fructose, molasses, soybean oil, soy lecithin, salt, mono & diglycerides, natural and artificial flavors and color, citric acid, vitamin A & E.
Check Kathy Kaye (1) Caramel Cob - Soft Caramel Popcorn - Fall/Halloween Candy - Try It Warm! - 5.5" Long Net Wt. 2.50 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kathy Kaye (1) Caramel Cob - Soft Caramel Popcorn - Fall/Halloween Candy - Try It Warm! - 5.5" Long Net Wt. 2.50 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Kathy Kaye (1) Caramel Cob - Soft Caramel Popcorn - Fall/Halloween Candy - Try It Warm! - 5.5" Long Net Wt. 2.50 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


