Is Kathy Kaye Caramel Soft Popcorn Square, Caramel Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, BUTTER, MILK, FRUCTOSE, MOLASSES, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND COLOR, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A&E.
Check Kathy Kaye Caramel Soft Popcorn Square, Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kathy Kaye Caramel Soft Popcorn Square, Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Cracker Jack Popcorn & Peanuts Caramel Coated The Original - 8.5 Oz
Cracker Jack Caramel Coated Popcorn & Peanuts 1.25 Oz. Bags (7 Bags)
Storck Werther's Original Soft Caramel Candies, 4.51 Oz.
KARAMEL SUTRA CORE CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL ICE CREAMS WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A SOFT CARAMEL CORE, KARAMEL SUTRA CORE
About this product
Snack · Piece


