Is Katie Piper Confidence By Day Scent Collection Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alcohol Denat., Parfum, Aqua, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Linalool, Limonene, Benzyl Salicylate, Citronellol, Coumarin, Geraniol, Hydroxycitronellal Alpha-Isomethyl lonone, Benzyl Benzoate, Citral, Benzyl Alcohol
Check Katie Piper Confidence By Day Scent Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Katie Piper Confidence By Day Scent Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Katie Piper Confidence By Day Scent Collection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


