Is Katie’s Pineapple Jerky Variety Pack - Gift Pack! No Nitrites, MSG or Preservatives, Award Winning (4 Pack Variety Pack, 4) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple, Water, Sugar, Natural Flavor
Check Katie’s Pineapple Jerky Variety Pack - Gift Pack! No Nitrites, MSG or Preservatives, Award Winning (4 Pack Variety Pack, 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Katie’s Pineapple Jerky Variety Pack - Gift Pack! No Nitrites, MSG or Preservatives, Award Winning (4 Pack Variety Pack, 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Katie’s Pineapple Jerky Variety Pack - Gift Pack! No Nitrites, MSG or Preservatives, Award Winning (4 Pack Variety Pack, 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Strip


