Is Katie's Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch cacd
modified starch cacd
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Without Animal Gel Ut Gum Uyar, Glucose Syup, Modified Starch Cacd, Citric Acid, Lactic Aci,fruit And Plant Concetat Qape, Blackcurrant, Lemon, Black Camut D Cei Concentrate, Acidity Regulator, Calcium Carbuate, Natural La Avounng, Tally Hydrogena May Contain Traces Of Milk 100G Contains On An Average: 1405 Kj 330
Check Katie's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Katie's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Beverage · Liquid


