Is Katja Licorice 3-Flavor Variety: One 17.6 oz Bag Each of Apekoppen, Kokindjes, and Haringen in a BlackTie Box (3 Items Total) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Starch, Brown Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Licorice Extract, Ammonium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Beeswax
Check Katja Licorice 3-Flavor Variety: One 17.6 oz Bag Each of Apekoppen, Kokindjes, and Haringen in a BlackTie Box (3 Items Total) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Katja Licorice 3-Flavor Variety: One 17.6 oz Bag Each of Apekoppen, Kokindjes, and Haringen in a BlackTie Box (3 Items Total) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Katja Licorice 3-Flavor Variety: One 17.6 oz Bag Each of Apekoppen, Kokindjes, and Haringen in a BlackTie Box (3 Items Total) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


