Is Katjes Fred Ferkel Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Starch, Dextrose, Fruit Juice From Concentrate (apple, Tangerine, Elderberry), Acid (citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactice Acid), Potato Protein, Natural Flavours, Fruit Concentrates (elderberry, Red Grape, Black Currant), Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Vegetable Oil (sunflower), Beeswax (white And Yellow. May Contain Traces Of Milk.
Check Katjes Fred Ferkel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Katjes Fred Ferkel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


