Is Katjes Katjes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
- calcium carbonate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Glucose-fructose), Modified Potato Starch, Concentrates Of (safflower, Apple, Red Grape, Blackcurrant, Lemon, Black Carrot, Red Cabbage, Radish, For Colour), Spirulina Extract, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavour, Hydrogenated Sunflower Oil, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid. May contain Milk.
Check Katjes Katjes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Katjes Katjes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


