Is Katjes Plant Based Gummies Rainbow Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavour
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sodium, Sugars (glucose-fructose, Glucose Syrup, Sugar), Modified Starch (potato, Pea, Tapioca), Pectins, Hydrolyzed Pea Protein, Concentrates Of (black Carrot, Apple, Sweet Potato, For Colour), Natural Flavour, Salt, Spirulina Extract, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Carnauba Wax, Turmeric. May Contain Milk.
Check Katjes Plant Based Gummies Rainbow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Katjes Plant Based Gummies Rainbow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


