No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Katjes Plant Based Gummies Sour Gummy Candy Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Food Starch-modified, Dextrose, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Malate, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Fruit Juices For Color, Vegetable Juices For Color, Calcium Carbonate, Spirulina Extract For Color. Contains Wheat.

Check Katjes Plant Based Gummies Sour Gummy Candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
TartFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Katjes Plant Based Gummies Sour Gummy Candy | Spoonful