Is Katjes Sour Gummies Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Glucose-fructose Syrup), Modified Potato Starch, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Concentrates Of (red Grape, Safflower, Black Carrot, Radish, Apple, Blackcurrant, Red Cabbage, Lemon, For Colour), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavour, Hydrogenated Sunflower Oil, Spirulina Extract. Contains Milk.
Check Katjes Sour Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Katjes Sour Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


