Is Kato Peppercorn Sauce Classic Malabar 225g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil (Antioxidant (307B)), Egg Yolk, Red Wine Vinegar, Water, Mustard (Water, Mustard, Acidity Regulator , Salt, Sugar, Thickener , Corn Flour), Green Peppercorns, Sugar, Salt
Check Kato Peppercorn Sauce Classic Malabar 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kato Peppercorn Sauce Classic Malabar 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kato Peppercorn Sauce Classic Malabar 225g is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
PepperySavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing


