Is Katoomba All In One Chutney 250g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Coriander Leaves (30%), Green Chilli (15%), Tamarind (6%), Ginger (5%), Coconut (5%), Water, Corn Oil, Salt, Sugar, Onion, Black Pepper, Cumin, Acidity Regulator (INS 260), Emulsifier (INS 415), Preservative (INS 211), Permitted Food Colour (INS 133 & INS 102)

Check Katoomba All In One Chutney 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Katoomba All In One Chutney 250g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySweetTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSide Dish