Is Katsu Curry Rice Pot Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

73% Dried Long Grain Rice, Potato Starch, Flavourings (contain Wheat, Barley, Soya), Sugar, Dried Garlic, Maltodextrin, Dried Onion, Dried Carrot, Curry Powder (Coriander, Turmeric, Salt, Allspice, Ginger, Fenugreek, Garlic, Black Pepper, Cumin, Red Pepper, Bay Leaf), Sea Salt, Garam Masala (Coriander, Cinnamon, Garlic Powder, Ginger, Pimento, Clove, Cumin, Black Pepper, Turmeric, Rapeseed Oil, Green Cardamom, Cayenne Pepper, Flavourings), Salt, Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Egg

Check Katsu Curry Rice Pot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Whole

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go