Is Maggi Air Fryer Crispy Katsu Seasoning Mix 70g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk protein
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Breadcrumbs ( Wheat Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Yeast), Sunflower Oil, Dried Onion, Dried Spices (Turmeric, Coriander, Cumin, Cardamom, Ginger, Chilli, Paprika), White Egg Powder, Salt, Lactose , Bay Leaves, Milk Protein, Natural Flavouring
Check Maggi Air Fryer Crispy Katsu Seasoning Mix 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Air Fryer Crispy Katsu Seasoning Mix 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


