Is Katz Gluten-Free Lemon Poppy Loaf Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Flour (brown Rice, Tapioca, Millet), Eggs, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Canola Oil, Water, Poppy Seeds, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Potato Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Lemon Flavor, Pure Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Salt. Contains Eggs.

Check Katz Gluten-Free Lemon Poppy Loaf against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich