Is Katz Gluten Free Personal Size Blueberry Pie (Frozen - .50 Unit) Dairy Free?

Description
Portable single serving frozen dessert offers sweet, tangy blueberry flavor and soft, jammy filling contrasted with a tender, flaky crust. Commonly served warm as a quick dessert or snack; reviewers note convenience and satisfying portion while some occasionally report uneven filling distribution or soggy crust after heating and handling issues.

Description
Portable single serving frozen dessert offers sweet, tangy blueberry flavor and soft, jammy filling contrasted with a tender, flaky crust. Commonly served warm as a quick dessert or snack; reviewers note convenience and satisfying portion while some occasionally report uneven filling distribution or soggy crust after heating and handling issues.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (Tapioca, White Rice, Corn, Sorghum), Palm Oil, Water, Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Blueberry Filling: Blueberries, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Gum, Citric Acid, Vegetable Extract, Contains: Egg, Corn
Check Katz Gluten Free Personal Size Blueberry Pie (Frozen - .50 Unit) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Katz Gluten Free Personal Size Blueberry Pie (Frozen - .50 Unit) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Where to buy
Katz Gluten Free Personal Size Blueberry Pie (Frozen - .50 Unit) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Whole


