Is Katz Gluten Free Personal Size Pumpkin Pie (Frozen - .50 Unit) Egg Free?

Description
Personal-size frozen pumpkin pie delivers rich, earthy pumpkin flavor with gentle warm-spice notes. Filling is smooth and creamy while the crust is tender and slightly flaky. Often thawed and served as a quick single-serving dessert for holidays, gatherings, or after-dinner treats; suitable for reheating or serving cold and convenient portioning.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Personal-size frozen pumpkin pie delivers rich, earthy pumpkin flavor with gentle warm-spice notes. Filling is smooth and creamy while the crust is tender and slightly flaky. Often thawed and served as a quick single-serving dessert for holidays, gatherings, or after-dinner treats; suitable for reheating or serving cold and convenient portioning.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (Tapioca, White Rice, Sorghum, Corn), Palm Oil, Water, Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Pumpkin Pie Filling: Pumpkin, Brown Sugar, Corn Starch, Pure Vanilla Extract, Canola Oil, Tapioca, Agar, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulfate, Cinnamon, Ginger, Cloves, Contains: Eggs, Corn
Check Katz Gluten Free Personal Size Pumpkin Pie (Frozen - .50 Unit) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Katz Gluten Free Personal Size Pumpkin Pie (Frozen - .50 Unit) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Where to buy
Katz Gluten Free Personal Size Pumpkin Pie (Frozen - .50 Unit) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Slice


