Is Kauai Coffee Pods Mocha Macadamia Nut - 12-.35 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Premium Arabica Coffee, Natural, Artificial Flavors, 100% Premium Arabica Coffee, Natural, Artificial Flavors
Check Kauai Coffee Pods Mocha Macadamia Nut - 12-.35 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kauai Coffee Pods Mocha Macadamia Nut - 12-.35 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Mocha Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Where to buy
Kauai Coffee Pods Mocha Macadamia Nut - 12-.35 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


