Is Kauai Coffee Vanilla Macadamia Nut Hawaiian Single Serve K-Cups, 12 Count Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Premium Arabica Coffee, Natural, Artificial Flavors, Premium Arabica Coffee, Natural, Artificial Flavors
Check Kauai Coffee Vanilla Macadamia Nut Hawaiian Single Serve K-Cups, 12 Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kauai Coffee Vanilla Macadamia Nut Hawaiian Single Serve K-Cups, 12 Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 20 oz. Multi-pack Box, 20-count 1 oz. Single-Serve Snack Packs
FRENCH VANILLA CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, FRENCH VANILLA
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 18 oz. Multi-pack Box, 24-count 0.75 oz. Single-Serve Snack Packs, Halloween Edition
Where to buy
Kauai Coffee Vanilla Macadamia Nut Hawaiian Single Serve K-Cups, 12 Count Box is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


