Is Kauffman's All-Natural Gooseberry Jam, 9 Oz. Jar (Pack of 2) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Gooseberries, Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Erythorbic Acid

Check Kauffman's All-Natural Gooseberry Jam, 9 Oz. Jar (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kauffman's All-Natural Gooseberry Jam, 9 Oz. Jar (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTartFruity
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSandwichSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Kauffman's All-Natural Gooseberry Jam, 9 Oz. Jar (Pack of 2) | Spoonful