Is Kaufman's Fruit Farm Rainbow Coconut Slices Candy, 8 Oz. Bag Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut (Contains Sodium Metabisulfite As A ), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Egg Whites, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1
Check Kaufman's Fruit Farm Rainbow Coconut Slices Candy, 8 Oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaufman's Fruit Farm Rainbow Coconut Slices Candy, 8 Oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kaufman's Fruit Farm Rainbow Coconut Slices Candy, 8 Oz. Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


