Is Kaukauna 4 Cheese & Sun Dried Tomato Spreadable Cheeseball Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar And Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose [To Prevent Caking]), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose [To Prevent Caking]), Butter (Cream, Salt), Almonds, Deproteinized Whey, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Reduced Lactose Whey, Sun Dried Tomatoes, Xanthan Gum, Basil, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Modified Food Starch, Lactic Acid, Salt.
Check Kaukauna 4 Cheese & Sun Dried Tomato Spreadable Cheeseball against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaukauna 4 Cheese & Sun Dried Tomato Spreadable Cheeseball in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
The Laughing Cow Original Spreadable Cheese Wedges
Chef Boyardee Pizza Tomato Sauce with Cheese, 15 oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


