Is Kaukauna Cheese, With Almonds, Spreadable, Asiago Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar And Asiago Cheeses ((Aged Over 6 Months), Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Water, Almonds, Dry Whey, Reduced Protein Whey, Reduced Lactose Whey, Cream, Skim Milk, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Lactic Acid, Salt

Check Kaukauna Cheese, With Almonds, Spreadable, Asiago against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kaukauna Cheese, With Almonds, Spreadable, Asiago is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping