Is Kaukauna Cranberry & Cream Cheese Spreadable Cheeseball Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural cranberry flavor

natural cranberry flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Carob Bean Gum [stabilizer]), Butter (cream, Salt), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Almond, Milk Protein Concentrate, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Nonfat Milk, Cranberry Juice, Modified Food Starch, Natural Cranberry Flavor, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Xanthan Gum.

Check Kaukauna Cranberry & Cream Cheese Spreadable Cheeseball against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kaukauna Cranberry & Cream Cheese Spreadable Cheeseball is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTartRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichGarnishing