Is Kaukauna Cranberry & Cream Cheese Spreadable Cheeseball Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- nonfat milk
- cheese cultures
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- xanthan gum
- natural cranberry flavor
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Carob Bean Gum [stabilizer]), Butter (cream, Salt), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Almond, Milk Protein Concentrate, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Nonfat Milk, Cranberry Juice, Modified Food Starch, Natural Cranberry Flavor, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Xanthan Gum.
Check Kaukauna Cranberry & Cream Cheese Spreadable Cheeseball against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaukauna Cranberry & Cream Cheese Spreadable Cheeseball in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Where to buy
Kaukauna Cranberry & Cream Cheese Spreadable Cheeseball is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


