Is Kaukauna Pepper Jack Spreadable Cheeseball With Almonds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced lactose whey
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- dry whey
- reduced protein whey
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheeses
reduced lactose whey
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
monterey and cheddar cheeses ((aged over 90 days), pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, almonds, reduced protein whey, dry whey, skim milk, cream, reduced lactose whey, jalapeno peppers, green bell pepper juice, xanthan gum, salt, sorbic acid (to protect flavor), vinegar, dehydrated red bell peppers, lactic acid, natural flavor
Check Kaukauna Pepper Jack Spreadable Cheeseball With Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaukauna Pepper Jack Spreadable Cheeseball With Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Kaukauna Pepper Jack Spreadable Cheeseball With Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


