Is Kaukauna Pepper Jack Spreadable Cheeseball With Almonds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
monterey and cheddar cheeses ((aged over 90 days), pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, almonds, reduced protein whey, dry whey, skim milk, cream, reduced lactose whey, jalapeno peppers, green bell pepper juice, xanthan gum, salt, sorbic acid (to protect flavor), vinegar, dehydrated red bell peppers, lactic acid, natural flavor
Check Kaukauna Pepper Jack Spreadable Cheeseball With Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaukauna Pepper Jack Spreadable Cheeseball With Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Canola Oil - 15 Oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Kaukauna Pepper Jack Spreadable Cheeseball With Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


