No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Kaukauna Sharp Cheddar Cheese Spread With Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), WATER, DEPROTEINIZED WHEY, WHEY, ALMONDS, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 2% OF EACH: CULTURED SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), FRUIT EXTRACT. CONTAINS ALMONDS, MILK.

Check Kaukauna Sharp Cheddar Cheese Spread With Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping
Tree Nut Free? Kaukauna Sharp Cheddar Cheese Spread With Almonds | Spoonful