Is Kaukauna Sharp & Swiss with Almonds Cold Pack Cheese Spread Log Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Swiss And Cheddar Cheeses ((Aged Over 90 Days), Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Almonds, Reduced Protein Whey, Dry Whey, Skim Milk, Cream, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Salt, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Annatto (Color), Malic Acid
Check Kaukauna Sharp & Swiss with Almonds Cold Pack Cheese Spread Log against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaukauna Sharp & Swiss with Almonds Cold Pack Cheese Spread Log in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Progresso Light Creamy Potato with Bacon & Cheese Soup 18.5oz Can (Pack of 8)
Where to buy
Kaukauna Sharp & Swiss with Almonds Cold Pack Cheese Spread Log is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


