Is Kaukauna Sharp & Swiss with Almonds Cold Pack Cheese Spread Log Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Swiss And Cheddar Cheeses ((Aged Over 90 Days), Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Almonds, Reduced Protein Whey, Dry Whey, Skim Milk, Cream, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Salt, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Annatto (Color), Malic Acid
Check Kaukauna Sharp & Swiss with Almonds Cold Pack Cheese Spread Log against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaukauna Sharp & Swiss with Almonds Cold Pack Cheese Spread Log in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Kaukauna Sharp & Swiss with Almonds Cold Pack Cheese Spread Log is available at 2 retailers
KrogerHy-Vee
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


