Is KAUKAUNA, SPREADABLE CHEDDAR Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ASIAGO AND CHEDDAR CHEESES ([AGED OVER 6 MONTHS], PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYME), WATER, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, SALT

Check KAUKAUNA, SPREADABLE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingGarnishing