Is Kaurina's Kulfi Mini Pops Saffron Pistachio Rose Cream Malai Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • half & half milk

half & half milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Half & Half Milk, Cane Sugar, Roasted Pistachios, Fresh Ground Cardamom, Natural Green Color (from Plant Extracts), Tapioca Starch, Guar Gum (less Than 1%) Contains Traces of Almonds.

Check Kaurina's Kulfi Mini Pops Saffron Pistachio Rose Cream Malai against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
NuttyFloralSweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go