Is Kaurina's Kulfi Mini Pops Saffron Pistachio Rose Cream Malai Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted pistachios
roasted pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Half & Half Milk, Cane Sugar, Roasted Pistachios, Fresh Ground Cardamom, Natural Green Color (from Plant Extracts), Tapioca Starch, Guar Gum (less Than 1%) Contains Traces of Almonds.
Check Kaurina's Kulfi Mini Pops Saffron Pistachio Rose Cream Malai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaurina's Kulfi Mini Pops Saffron Pistachio Rose Cream Malai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


