Is Kavanagh's Double Oat Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • puffed oats
  • oats
  • jumbo oats

puffed oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jumbo Oats (45%), Honey (16%), Puffed Oats (9%), Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Seeds (6%), Pecan Nuts (3%), Pumpkin Seeds (3%), Hazelnuts (3%), Milled Flax Seeds (3%), Flaked Almonds (3%), Barley Malt Extract. Contains Oats, Pecan Nuts, Hazelnuts, Almonds and Barley. It may also contain other Nuts.

Check Kavanagh's Double Oat Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go