Is Kawa Nycoffee 2IN1 Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cinthokateinstantni Kavoyy Napoly Powder Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat Palmodrovy (P), Vegetable Fat Coconut K, Istantni Kaya, Maitodextin, Mietne Blkoviny, Stabilizers: B331, B40, Emulgator: E471, Anti-caking We Ble 51, Article Muze Contain Soy And Gluten, K, P, Depending From The Used Suroviny, See The Batch Number, The Minimum Tivanlivost To And To U, Shown In White Poli, Skladujte In Ssuchu And Chrante From Heat, Nutritional Information For 100G Of The Product: The Energy Value Of 204
Check Kawa Nycoffee 2IN1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kawa Nycoffee 2IN1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Beverage · Powder


