Is Kawartha Dairy Bordeaux Cherry Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- fresh cream
- milk solids
- fresh milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Cherries (Cherries, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Colour, Sulphur Dioxide), Sugar, Glucose, Milk Solids, Modified Milk, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour
Check Kawartha Dairy Bordeaux Cherry Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kawartha Dairy Bordeaux Cherry Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kawartha Dairy Bordeaux Cherry Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


