Is Kawartha Dairy Bordeaux Cherry Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavour
- natural flavour
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Cherries (Cherries, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Colour, Sulphur Dioxide), Sugar, Glucose, Milk Solids, Modified Milk, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour
Check Kawartha Dairy Bordeaux Cherry Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kawartha Dairy Bordeaux Cherry Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kawartha Dairy Bordeaux Cherry Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


