Is Kawartha Dairy Chocolate Peanut Butter Ice Cream Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Sugar, Peanut Butter Sauce (Peanut Butter, Corn, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Peanut Butter Dough (Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Starch, Modified Milk , Salt, Molasses), Glucose, Cocoa, Milk Solids, Modified Milk, Dextrose, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan
Check Kawartha Dairy Chocolate Peanut Butter Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kawartha Dairy Chocolate Peanut Butter Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kawartha Dairy Chocolate Peanut Butter Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


