Is Kawartha Dairy Gold Medal Ribbon Ice Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavour
  • dextrose

natural and artificial flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Sugar, English Toffee Sauce (Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Glucose, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Salt, Artificial Flavour, Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Glucose, Cocoa, Milk Solids, Modified Milk, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto, Natural And Artificial Flavour

Check Kawartha Dairy Gold Medal Ribbon Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kawartha Dairy Gold Medal Ribbon Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ButteryChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go