Is Kawartha Dairy Ice Cream Death By Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- salt natural and artificial flavour
- diglycerides
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Sugar, Glucose, Cocoa, Milk Solids, Modified Milk, Water, Corn Syrup, Fructose, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil, Modified Starch, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Salt Natural And Artificial Flavour
Check Kawartha Dairy Ice Cream Death By Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kawartha Dairy Ice Cream Death By Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kawartha Dairy Ice Cream Death By Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


