Is Kawartha Dairy Ice Cream Maple Walnut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Sugar, Walnuts, Glucose, Milk Solids, Modified Milk, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour
Check Kawartha Dairy Ice Cream Maple Walnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kawartha Dairy Ice Cream Maple Walnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kawartha Dairy Ice Cream Maple Walnut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


