Is Kawartha Dairy Moose Tracks Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- milk solids
- milk ingrdients
- fresh cream
- fresh milk
- whey
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Sugar, Glucose, Fudge Sauce (Sugar, Corn Starch, Peanut Oil, Cocoa, Whey, Salt), Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter, Coconut Oil, Milk Ingrdients, Cocoa), Milk Solids, Modified Milk, Soy Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides, Locuse Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour
Check Kawartha Dairy Moose Tracks Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kawartha Dairy Moose Tracks Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kawartha Dairy Moose Tracks Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


