Is Kawartha Dairy Moose Tracks Ice Cream Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter cups
  • peanut butter
  • peanut oil

peanut butter cups

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanut butter
peanut oil

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Sugar, Glucose, Fudge Sauce (Sugar, Corn Starch, Peanut Oil, Cocoa, Whey, Salt), Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter, Coconut Oil, Milk Ingrdients, Cocoa), Milk Solids, Modified Milk, Soy Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides, Locuse Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour

Check Kawartha Dairy Moose Tracks Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kawartha Dairy Moose Tracks Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping